Just a note that PAX East is now live. Lots of new games being shown off, including SCUM which we will be covering shortly.

PAX official stream is here:

Watch live video from PAXArena on www.twitch.tv

Schedule

Official PAX East Main Theatre Stream (twitch.tv/pax)

Thursday

10:30 AM: Storytime Session with Brendan “PlayerUnknown” Greene
11:30 AM: Penny Arcade Q&A
1:00 PM: Markiplier
8:00 PM: Acquisitions Inc.

Friday

11:00 AM: Rooster Teeth: Gaming and Animation
1:30 PM: JackespticEye
4:00 PM: Mastering the Competitive Mindset in League of Legends
8:30 PM: A Special Orchestral Performance

Saturday

10:30 AM: Penny Arcade – Make a Strip!
1:30 PM: PLAYERUNKNOWN’S BATTLEGROUNDS LIVE from PAX East
4:30 PM: Better Buff Irelia: Modernizing League of Legends Champions
8:30 PM: Saturday Night Concerts (Paul & Storm, Powerglove, Super Soul Bros.)

Sunday

10:30 AM: Penny Arcade Q&A #2
5:30 PM: Omegathon Final Round

Official PAX East Albatross Theatre Stream (twitch.tv/pax2)

Thursday

12:30 PM: Inside the Forge: Blizzard’s Heroes of the Storm in 2018
2:00 PM: Can Fan Fiction Teach Us About the Official Zelda Timeline?
3:30 PM: How Do I Get Your Job?
5:00 PM: Starcraft 20th Anniversary Panel
6:30 PM: Sound Design Live: Watch Us Recreate Video Game Sounds
8:00 PM: Scary Game Squad Live!

Friday

11:00 AM: Twitch Town Hall
12:30 PM: Telltale’s The Walking Dead: First Look at the Final Season
2:00 PM: Ashes of Creation Holder
3:30 PM: FINAL FANTASY XV WINDOWS EDITION: Making it Yours
5:00 PM: The Runaway Guys: Thrown Controllers
6:30 PM: Jackbox Party PAX
8:00 PM: Giant Bomb Is in This Room Right Now
9:30 PM: COW CHOP: ASHER’S SUPER SWEET SIXTEEN

Saturday

11:00 AM: Crankgameplays Live at PAX East
12:30 PM: The Writing of FINAL FANTASY XIV: Stormblood
2:00 PM: Role Playing – Our Lives Depend on It!
3:30 PM: NieR:Automata – One Year Anniversary Celebration
5:00 PM: AngryJoeShow Live!
6:30 PM: AppJunkies Live: The Worst Games Ever Made
8:00 PM: Mega64 YouTube Vlogger Apology Panel, We’re So Sorry

Sunday

10:30 AM: PAXAMANIA IV: Something Wrestling This Way Comes…
12:30 PM: Let’s Rank the Top 10 PS4 Games – IGN Presents
2:00 PM: The Psychology of The Legend of Zelda Franchise
3:30 PM: Tabletop System Wars

Official PAX East Dragonfly Theatre Stream (twitch.tv/pax3)

Thursday

12:00 PM: Survive! Tips from the Pros on Staying Indie
1:30 PM: Creators’ Secrets in Games, or How to Unlock Ermac in Super Mario 2 using the Sega 32X
3:00 PM: Blood Plagues and Endless Raids: The People’s History of WoW
4:30 PM: The (Personal) History of Video Games: Chapter 2
6:00 PM: Omegathon Round 1
7:30 PM: Kinda Funny’s 1st Annual PAX East Chicken Wing Ding (BYOW)
9:00 PM: The Improvised Postmortem

Friday

12:00 PM: Celebrating 40 years of SNK History (1978-2018)!
1:30 PM: RollPlay: Meet The Cast
3:00 PM: Contained Chaos: Managing Communities for LIVE Games
4:30 PM: 404ing It: Breaking (Down) the Internet
6:00 PM: Omegathon Round 2
7:30 PM: LoadingReadyRun
9:00 PM: Celebrity Secret Hitler

Saturday

10:30 AM: Driving Innovation in Gaming Laptop Designs
12:00 PM: Building Your Stream Community
1:30 PM: A Player Walks Into a Bar… Then What?
3:00 PM: Thornwatch Live
4:30 PM: Wafflecrew Tea Time Q&A
6:00 PM: Omegathon Round 3
7:30 PM: Power Word: Rock! The History D&D and Heavy Metal

Sunday

10:30 AM: JRPGs are Dead and Why You Should Play Them Anyway
12:00 PM: The Ultimate Game Career Guide Panel
1:30 PM: Homestar Runner: Games Games Games!
3:00 PM: Making Art for Games
4:30 PM: Why Stardew Valley Picks Up Where Harvest Moon Left Off

Official PAX East PAX ARENA Stream (twitch.tv/paxarena)

Thursday

10:00 AM: Stream On
2:00 PM: Curse Trials: Rivals

Friday

12:00 PM: Castro EDGE Titanium Trial Tournament
4:00 PM: NBA2K League

Saturday

1:00 PM: 2018 eMLS Cup – EA SPORTA FIFA 18 Global Series Qualifier

Sunday

10:30 AM: Livestream with the FaZe Clan
1:00 PM: 2018 eMLS Cup – EA SPORTA FIFA 18 Global Series Qualifier